Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski
Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski
Last updated: Jan 27, 2012

Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 23 years
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1306803887

Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski MD

Pediatrician

She is located at 1 Gustave Levy Place 1202B in New York, NY 10029. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Birth Defects, Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Common Cold, Muscular Dystrophy, Tourette Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1306803887. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 241-9598.

Conditions treated

Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Allergic Reaction
  • Anemia
  • Anencephaly
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Bee and Wasp Stings
  • Birth Defects
  • Bronchitis
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Childhood Obesity
  • Chronic Cough
  • Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
  • Colic
  • Common Cold
  • Croup
  • Developmental Delays
  • Down Syndrome
  • Dyslexia
  • Eczema
  • Edwards Syndrome
  • Enuresis
  • Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
  • Fever
  • Food Poisoning
  • Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
  • General Care
  • Hay Fever
  • Head Lice
  • Headache
  • Hives
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Jaundice
  • Kawasaki Disease
  • Learning Disability
  • Migraine
  • Muscular Dystrophy
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Noonan Syndrome
  • Parenting
  • Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
  • Phenylketonuria (PKU)
  • Pinworm Infection
  • Prescription Refill
  • Reye Syndrome
  • Rickets
  • Sinusitis
  • Skin Rash
  • Sore Throat
  • Speech Disorders
  • Stuttering
  • Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Turner Syndrome
  • Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Williams Syndrome
  • Wilson-Turner Syndrome

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Critical Care (intensivists) (also registered under: Practitioner - Emergency Medicine, Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine) .

Bills through: New York University

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Pediatricians?

Out of the 186 pediatricians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Reymundo Lozano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Alexander Benjamin Blum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1425 Madison Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Bryn Dionna Webb
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1500 Highland Avenue Madison, 53705, WI
Dr. Leora Mogilner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Box 1200 1 Gustave L Levy Place New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Mirna Chehade
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10th Fl 5 East 98th St New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Ethylin Wang Jabs
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 200 1st Street Southwest Rochester, 55905, MN
Dr. Kavita V. Dharmarajan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1184 5th Avenue New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Jeffrey M. Saland
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5 East 98th Street New York, 10029, NY
Dr. Robert G. Maki
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: West Pavilion, 3rd Floor 3400 Civic Center Boulevard Philadelphia, 19104, PA
Dr. Deborah Steinbaum
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 20-20 Fair Lawn Avenue Fair Lawn, 7410, NJ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski treat?

Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski provides treatment for Anemia, Birth Defects, Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip, Common Cold, Muscular Dystrophy, Tourette Syndrome. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski?

Dr. Christine A. Zawistowski's office is located at 1 Gustave Levy Place 1202B in New York, NY 10029.